Hotnews.Ro - Info hotnews.ro

hotnews.ro receives about 51,000 unique visitors and 128,520 (2.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $264.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $169,410.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotnews.ro is ranked number 9,729 in the world and 0.0102% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bucharest, 10, Romania and links to network IP address 91.195.7.1. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hotnews.ro

Primul ziar continuu din ro. Stiri, analize, sinteze, difuzate non-stop, in format text, audio, video, foto.
How did hotnews.ro look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hotnews.ro?

Daily Unique Visitors:
51,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,530,000
Daily Pageviews:
128,520 (2.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,729 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0102% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 74.5%73.5%38
Germany 3.9%3.5%8500
France 2.9%2.8%8726
Belgium 2.5%2.9%1881
United Kingdom 2.4%1.9%11273
United States 2.1%2.0%51996
Netherlands 2.0%3.0%3303
Spain 1.6%1.1%11727
Italy 1.6%1.0%13326
Japan 0.8%0.7%52442
Switzerland 0.8%1.8%3724
Austria 0.5%1.8%6487
Czech Republic 0.5%0.5%8129

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotnews.ro
86.58%71.23%2.10
economie.hotnews.ro
13.30%7.05%1.4
revistapresei.hotnews.ro
9.62%5.26%1.4
sport.hotnews.ro
7.63%4.25%1.4
medlive.hotnews.ro
4.73%2.06%1.1
life.hotnews.ro
4.70%2.42%1.3
0-100.hotnews.ro
2.57%1.41%1.4
monitorizari.hotnews.ro
2.32%1.17%1.3
anticoruptie.hotnews.ro
2.31%1.07%1.2
m.hotnews.ro
1.80%0.79%1.1
media.hotnews.ro
1.68%0.84%1.3
science.hotnews.ro
1.68%0.97%1.5
smartwoman.hotnews.ro
1.15%0.49%1.1
mobile.hotnews.ro
1.10%0.46%1.1
focus.hotnews.ro
0.43%0.20%1.2
forum.hotnews.ro
0.39%0.20%1.3
espanol.hotnews.ro
0.18%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hotnews.ro
Domain:
  hotnews.ro
Rank:
  78,681
Organic Keywords:
  16,516
Organic Traffic:
  16,291
Organic Cost:
  $1,681.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  71
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,275
Total Backlinks:
  11,667,411
Follow Links:
  9,101,361
Nofollow Links:
  2,566,050
Referring Domains:
  6,434
Referring IPs:
  6,114

How socially engaged is hotnews.ro?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  153
Stumbles:
  82
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much hotnews.ro can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$264.69
Monthly Revenue:
$7,940.70
Yearly Revenue:
$96,611.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Romania 94,462$111.47
United States 2,570$29.48
Germany 4,498$21.73
Netherlands 3,856$19.63
Belgium 3,727$18.37
France 3,599$16.91
United Kingdom 2,442$15.21
Switzerland 2,313$14.04
Austria 2,313$7.52
Italy 1,285$4.49
Japan 900$2.88
Spain 1,414$1.57
Czech Republic 643$1.39

How much money do hotnews.ro lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$50.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,518.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,476.21
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
25,090
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
752,690
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,157,731
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Romania 19,837$23.41
Germany 1,304$6.30
United States 463$5.31
Netherlands 655$3.34
Switzerland 416$2.53
United Kingdom 391$2.43
Belgium 447$2.20
Austria 601$1.95
France 396$1.86
Italy 218$0.76
Spain 269$0.30
Czech Republic 64$0.14
Japan 27$0.09

How much is hotnews.ro worth?

Website Value:
$169,410.25

Where is hotnews.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.195.7.1
ASN:
AS43466 
ISP:
HotNews.ro SRL 
Server Location:
Bucharest
10
Romania
 

Other sites hosted on 91.195.7.1

How fast does hotnews.ro load?

Average Load Time:
(3126 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hotnews.ro/
http://www.hotnews.ro/
http://m.hotnews.ro/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.hotnews.ro/script/scrolling.js?2
http://www4.smartadserver.com/call2/pubmj/40346/275031/54874/M/1488114113/?
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.hotnews.ro/new.css?3

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://code3.adtlgc.com/js/sati_init.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hotnews.ro/icoane/alb_home.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hotnews.ro/icoane/neg_actualitate.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hotnews.ro/icoane/neg_economie.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hotnews.ro/icoane/neg_sport.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hotnews.ro/icoane/neg_ultima.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hotnews.ro/images/arrow_blu.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hotnews.ro/images/bul.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hotnews.ro/images/but_login.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hotnews.ro/images/but_search.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.hotnews.ro/images/iconcomm.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.hotnews.ro/images/iconeur.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.hotnews.ro/images/iconusd.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.hotnews.ro/images/logo2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.hotnews.ro/images/logofooter.gif (expiration not specified)
http://media.hotnews.ro/media_server1/image-2015-09-29-20459825-0-fakepath-closeb-hnmobile-1.png (expiration not specified)
http://c.flx1.com/78-8149.js?id=8149&m=78 (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://s.atemda.com/Admeta.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/flimpobj.js?cb=1507022190990&ver1=2.1.9&rnd=o1rcy9hylfe1&cid=511 (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/iftfl.js?cb=1507022190989&ver1=2.1.9&rnd=o1rcy9hylfe1&cid=511 (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/kfl.js (2 hours)
http://pre.glotgrx.com/nflrc.gif?cb=1507022191254383&ver=1.2r30&qid=836373f5137373f5131353&p=601&s=http%253A//m.hotnews.ro/&x=admeta&cid=511&od1=&od2=&adtg=998917&nci=&nai=&nsi=&co=0&cstm1=&cstm2=&cstm3=&rnd=o1rcy9hylfe1&tps=56&ver1=2.1.9&1=f9b1de910921f09c7eef20196756853a&2=-7.1&3=412_732_412_732_24_24&5=%7B%220%22%3A%7B%7D%7D&6=1&7={%22e%22:%223%22,%22m%22:%220%22,%22f%22:%228804%22}&dbgcid=511&ifm=0&penv=b&pt=&ptbp=&tw=1&ldp=0&icpl=24&icp=http%253A//m.hotnews.ro/&irfl=0&irf=&cty=4&fcs=1&flky=ver-fl-6-qid-fl-22-p-fl-3-s-fl-28-x-fl-6-cid-fl-3-od1-fl-0-od2-fl-0-adtg-fl-6-nci-fl-0-nai-fl-0-nsi-fl-0-co-fl-0-cstm1-fl-0-cstm2-fl-0-cstm3-fl-0-rnd-fl-12-tps-fl-0-cb-fl-13-ver1-fl-5-&spfp=0&spfnp=0&sp1=Chromefl_andChromefl_andAndroidfl_andAndroid&sp2=Chromefl_andChromefl_andAndroidfl_andAndroid&adv=0&det=0&adb=0&iip=0&adc=6&adcd=i0_f6_o0_e0&vps=412x732&flerr=0-2a&trim=&fio=7 (2 hours)
http://pre.glotgrx.com/vbl.gif?cb=1507022192080&rnd=o1rcy9hylfe1&ifm=0&uai=1&cid=511&s=http%253A//m.hotnews.ro/&p=601&x=admeta&adtg=998917&nci=&nai=&pft=0&iip=0&adb=0&adc=6&adcd=i0_f6_o0_e0 (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://pixel.yabidos.com/fltiu.js?qid=836373f5137373f5131353&cid=511&p=601&s=http%3a%2f%2fm.hotnews.ro%2f&x=admeta&nci=&adtg=998917&nai= (2 hours)
http://hn4.hotnews.ro/js/spring.js (36 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 48.4KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://m.hotnews.ro/ could save 20.1KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hotnews.ro/script/scrolling.js?2 could save 17.4KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hotnews.ro/new.css?3 could save 10.9KiB (73% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 20.5KiB (45% reduction).

Compressing http://m.hotnews.ro/jpg.php?w=75&h=166&url=http://media.hotnews.ro/media_server1/image-2017-10-2-22032686-47-nobel-medicina-2017.jpg could save 2.2KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hotnews.ro/jpg.php?w=75&h=166&url=http://media.hotnews.ro/media_server1/image-2017-10-2-22032209-47-fakepath-***-cresti-copil-sigur-sine.jpg could save 1.7KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hotnews.ro/jpg.php?w=75&h=166&url=http://media.hotnews.ro/media_server1/image-2017-09-7-21991551-47-huburi-digitale.jpg could save 1.7KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hotnews.ro/jpg.php?w=75&h=166&url=http://media.hotnews.ro/media_server1/image-2017-10-2-22032630-47-simona-halep-beijing.jpg could save 1.6KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hotnews.ro/jpg.php?w=75&h=166&url=http://media.hotnews.ro/media_server1/image-2008-08-18-4007784-47-marian-dragulescu.jpg could save 1.6KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hotnews.ro/jpg.php?w=75&h=166&url=http://media.hotnews.ro/media_server1/image-2017-05-17-21770709-47-serghei-bulgac-seful-digi.jpg could save 1.5KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hotnews.ro/jpg.php?w=75&h=166&url=http://media.hotnews.ro/media_server1/image-2017-07-5-21857158-47-mihaiela-moraru-iorga.jpg could save 1.5KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hotnews.ro/jpg.php?w=75&h=166&url=http://media.hotnews.ro/media_server1/image-2015-03-5-19557002-47-elevi-scoala.jpg could save 1.5KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hotnews.ro/jpg.php?w=75&h=166&url=http://media.hotnews.ro/media_server1/image-2011-09-5-10038426-47-arena-nationala.jpg could save 1.4KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hotnews.ro/jpg.php?w=75&h=166&url=http://media.hotnews.ro/media_server1/image-2017-10-3-22034125-47-fake-news.jpeg could save 1.4KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hotnews.ro/jpg.php?w=75&h=166&url=http://media.hotnews.ro/media_server1/image-2017-10-2-22032880-47-raluca-bontas.png could save 1.4KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hotnews.ro/jpg.php?w=75&h=166&url=http://media.hotnews.ro/media_server1/image-2017-10-2-22031986-47-orange-logo.png could save 1.3KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hotnews.ro/jpg.php?w=75&h=166&url=http://media.hotnews.ro/media_server1/image-2011-08-16-9821998-47-dan-tapalaga.jpg could save 1.1KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://media.hotnews.ro/media_server1/image-2015-09-29-20459825-0-fakepath-closeb-hnmobile-1.png could save 550B (42% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.5KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://m.hotnews.ro/script/scrolling.js?2 could save 5.3KiB (22% reduction).
Minifying http://code3.adtlgc.com/js/sati_init.js could save 1.2KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://m.hotnews.ro/ could save 4.3KiB (16% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/home">1ACASA</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hotnews.ro does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hotnews.ro does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

România/Ştiri şi media

What sites are related to hotnews.ro?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 03 Oct 2017 09:16:28 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.6 (CentOS)
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=58067188E4B5897E1960211E95ED65AF; Domain=.hotnews.ro; Path=/
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://sso.hotnews.ro
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: GET,POST,OPTIONS
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: X-Requested-With,X-Request
Pragma: No-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX smtp.hotnews.ro 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns-302.awsdns-37.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 91.195.7.1 3600
NS ns-302.awsdns-37.com 3600
NS ns-943.awsdns-53.net 3600
NS ns-1148.awsdns-15.org 3600
NS ns-1701.awsdns-20.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
% Whois Server Version 3.0 - whois.rotld.ro:43

% Rights restricted by copyright.
% Specifically, this data MAY ONLY be used for Internet operational
% purposes. It may not be used for targeted advertising or any
% other purpose.

% Este INTERZISA folosirea datelor de pe acest server in oricare
% alt scop decat operarea retelei. In special este INTERZISA
% folosirea lor in scopuri publicitare.

% Top Level Domain : ro
% Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: hotnews.ro
Registered On: 2006-07-06
Registrar: Webdev SRL
Referral URL: https://ename.ro

DNSSEC: Inactive

Nameserver: ns-943.awsdns-53.net
Nameserver: ns-1148.awsdns-15.org
Nameserver: ns-1701.awsdns-20.co.uk
Nameserver: ns-302.awsdns-37.com

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotnews.ro widget